bexar county subdivision regulationsbexar county subdivision regulations
[…] (c) At the hearing, an owner or lienholder may provide testimony and present evidence to refute any of the five required elements for a determination under Section 232.152. (d) An electric, gas, water, or sewer service utility may serve or connect subdivided land with water, sewer, electricity, gas, or other utility service regardless of whether the utility receives a certificate issued by the commissioners court under Section 232.028(a) or receives a determination from the commissioners court under Section 232.028(b) if the utility is provided with a certificate issued by the commissioners court that states that: (A) was sold or conveyed to the person requesting service by any means of conveyance, including a contract for deed or executory contract before September 1, 2005; (B) is located in a subdivision in which the utility has previously provided service; and, (C) is the site of construction of a residence, evidenced by at least the existence of a completed foundation, that was begun on or before September 1, 2005; or. 425), Sec. Sec. In order to be timely, payment mailing or common carrier of taxes must be postmarked or receipted on or before the due date of January 31st.